Updated: 11/2/09

Please visit www.MSHSL.org for latest information.

School Conference AD Coach Phone # FAX/Other
Coordinator Lake Pete Buesgens Apple Valley 952-431-8204
Apple Valley Lake Scott Larson Jim Jackson 952-431-8204
Burnsville Lake Scott Garvis Bill Soderholm 952-707-2111 707-2686 (Bill)
Chaska Lake Troy Stein 952-556-7135
Chanhassen Lake Dick Ungar 952-556-3535
Eagan Lake Sandra Setter Larsen Joss McLay 651-683-6912 683-6910
East View Lake Matt Percival Kurt Habeck 952-431-8905 431-8911
Eden Prairie Lake Mike Grant Troy Elmore 952-975-8101 975-8104
Jefferson Lake Denny Storlien Chuck Vavrosky 952-806-7812
Kennedy Lake Kristen Krenz Chuck Vavrosky 952-681-5047
Lakeville North Lake Bob Ertl Shaun Murphy 952-232-3621
Lakeville South Lake Neil Strader Mike English 952-469-3146
Rosemount Lake Mike Manning Brett Larson 651-423-7507
Coordinator Minn River Grant Anderson LeCenter 507-357-6802  
Sibley East Minn River Randy Walsh Rod Tolleson 507-237-3366 507-237-3300
LeSueur Minn River Dave Swanberg J. D. Pesch 507-665-3305 xt 142
Montgomery Minn River Dion Koltes Kelly Block 507-364-8115 507-364-8115
Norwood-Young A Minn River Ron Erpenbach Scott Kellen 952-467-7201
Coordinator Missota Tom Roloff   651-884-2347 463-6504
Farmington Missota Jon Summer Jon Lund 651-460-1415
Hutchinson Missota Paul Szymanski Todd Card 320-234-2698
New Prague Missota Brad Skogerboe Greg Tikalsky 952-758-1226
Northfield Missota Tom Graupmann Cliff Casteel 507-663-0632 645-3455
Prior Lake Missota Eric Rodine Joe Block 952-440-4036
Shakopee Missota Brandon Borgen Mark Neu 952-496-5171
Coordinator Mississippi 8 Mike Beck St. Michael 763-497-6519  
Becker Mississippi 8 Dwight Lundeen Brad Novak 952-261-4501
Big Lake Mississippi 8 Loren Holt Brad Schnitzier 763-262-5108
Buffalo Mississippi 8 Tom Bauman John Barlund 763-682-8108
Cambridge Mississippi 8 Mark Solberg Neil Jennissen 763-689-6011
Monticello Mississippi 8 Lisa Johnson Matt Palmer 763-271-0358
Princeton Mississippi 8 Glen Klaphake Mark Hayes 763-389-6047
Rogers Mississippi 8 Paul Gustafson Matt Leshovsky 763-274-3144
St. Mich-Albert Mississippi 8 Mike Beck Gregg Greeno 763-497-6519
Coordinator No Suburban Dan Roff Fridley 763-502-5605  
Benilde/St.Marg No Suburban Jerry Pettinger Jerry Henk 952-915-4346
Chisago Lakes No Suburban Perry Aadland Shawn Frederixon 651-213-2526 2528 Barb
Columbia Hts Independent Mark Corless Chris Lieticky 763-528-4622 Betty
Fridley No Suburban Dan Roff Omar Adams 763-502-5605 502-5640
Irondale No Suburban Ron Broberg Josh Krebs 651-621-6821
North Branch No Suburban Becky Leuer Tony Aho 651-674-1512
Robbinsdale Cooper No Suburban John Oeltke Tim Hanson 763-504-8518
Spring Lk Park No Suburban Rene Van Gorp Eric Anderson 763-785-5550
St. Francis No Suburban Ron Larson Keith Lapinski 763-753-7004
Totino Grace No Suburban Mike Smith Doug Svihel 763-586-6333 763-521-5574
Coordinator Rum River Becky Leuer North Branch 651-674-1512 674-1510
Braham Rum River Marie Meyer Craig Kotsmith 320-396-4444
Foley Rum River Steve Olson Lyle Freudenberg 320-968-7246
Milaca Rum River Jerry Westpal Randy Zimmer 320-983-7217
Mora Rum River Karl Deis Tom Youngblom 320-679-6200 ext 5530
Zimmerman Rum River Mike Malmberg Steve Vevea 763-241-3508
Coordinator Classic Suburban Will Short Simley 651-306-7002  
Mahtomedi Classic Suburban Jeff Whistler Matt Stefan 651-497-2119
No St Paul Classic Suburban Jed Helwig Denver Moeller 651-748-6022
Richfield Classic Suburban Todd Olson Mike Coddington 612-798-6131
Henry Sibley Classic Suburban Brian Ihrke Prentice Smith 651-681-2366 405-2461
Simley Classic Suburban Will Short Jim Short 651-306-7002
So St Paul Classic Suburban Mike Funk Don Nihart 651-457-9403 457-9420
St. Thomas Classic Suburban Jack Zahr Brian McGrath 651-683-1503 454-4574
Tartan Classic Suburban Lee Algers Dennis Andrewski 651-702-8620 702-8651 Dennis
Coordinator Independent        
Brooklyn Center Independent Nate Gautsch Nate Gautsch 763-561-2121 2101 Nate/Jody
DeLaSalle Independent Peggy Juergens Ernie McNeal 612-676-7614
Scott West Independent Dan Gardner Darren Ripley 952-873-2412
Minnehaha Acad/Mpls Luth Independent Kenneth Anderson Mitch Jensen 612-729-8321 Mitch 612-308-3338
Coordinator NW Suburban Jim Norwick   763-420-3587 420-3245
Anoka NW Suburban John Baufield Todd Springer 763-506-6223
Andover NW Suburban Eric Lehtola Jeff Thompson 763-506-8420
Blaine NW Suburban Neil Fletcher Tom Luck 763-506-6528 506-6503
Centennial NW Suburban Brian Hegseth John Bergeland 651-792-5017
School Conference AD Coach Phone # FAX/Other
Champlin Park NW Suburban Matt Mattson Bill Maresh 763-506-6821
Coon Rapids NW Suburban Kelley Scott Bob Adams 763-506-7125
Elk River NW Suburban John Barth Paul Nelson 763-241-3429 ext 2108
Maple Grove NW Suburban Ron Zopfi Troy Seubert 763-391-8930
Osseo NW Suburban Ray Kirch Alan Wiley 763-391-8602
Park Center NW Suburban Larry Lawler Russ Holland 763-569-7655 569-7606
Coordinator Suburban East John Bartz   651-426-5359  
Cretin Durham Hall Suburban East Jodi Loebin-Lecker Bryce Polus 651-696-3310
East Ridge Suburban East Trent Hanson Hans Horning 651-768-2348
Forest Lake Suburban East Joel Olson Billy Pierce 651-982-8411 8725 Ann
Hastings Suburban East Tom Johnson Justin Hahn 651-480-0332
Mounds View Suburban East Bob Madison Dan Engebretson 651-633-4031 ext 4067
Park of C Grove Suburban East Phil Kuemmel Jim LaBrosse 651-768-5720
Roseville Suburban East Scott Allen Mike Holmes 651-604-1469
Stillwater Suburban East Ricky Michael Rich Keller 651-351-8001 351-8033
White Bear Lake Suburban East Bob Jackson Craig Nasvik 651-773-6208
Woodbury Suburban East John Soma Justin Smith 651-768-4421
Coordinator Wright Co Steve Fedie      
Annadale Wright Co Ron Starke Jason Bartels 320-274-8208
Dassel-Cokato Wright Co Perry Thinesen Kip Lynk 952-286-4210
Delano Wright Co Joe Haas Jeff Olson 763-972-3365 ext 4067
Glencoe/Silver Lk Wright Co Kay Wilson Lance Wurm 320-864-2403
Howard Lake-Waverly Wright Co Dale Decker Jeff Grandrud 320-543-3471
Mound Wright Co Brian Fell Todd Musterteigen 952-491-8108
Orono Wright Co Bucky Mieras Jay Wood 952-449-8414
Rockford Wright Co Ralph Halvorson Jerry Weyer 763-477-7554
Waconia Wright Co Dave Kuehn Kelly Wegener 952-442-0665
Watertown-Mayer Wright Co Mary Haugen Joe Traen 952-955-0607
Coordinator Classic Lake        
Armstrong Classic Lake Patti Weldon Bill McCloskey
Hopkins Classic Lake Dan Johnson Pat Marcy 952-988-4691
Minnetonka Classic Lake John Hedstrom Jim Nunn 952-470-3511
Wayzata Classic Lake Jamie Sherwood Ross Johnson 763-745-6621
Misc Schools          
Cannon Falls Independent Lee Gisvold Dudley Flodeen 507-263-3331 x434 507-263-2555
Faribault Independent Ken Hubert Jesse Armbruster 507-333-8760
GFW Independent Ryan Jacobson Travis Linsmeier 507-647-6884
Highland Park St. Paul City John Heller Ben Kissling 651-293-8940
Meadow Creek Independent Brian Budish Darrel Skog 763-427-4595
Rush City Independent Bob Schlagel Tim Bowland 320-358-4795
St. Croix Lutheran Independent Carl Lemke Scott Sievert 651-455-1521 451-3968
Middleschools Bill Once        
Anoka District MS Yes Tim Dahlheimer 11600 Raven St. NW 763-506-4912 506-4803
Apple Valley MS Yes Stephanie Thomas 952-431-8300 612-221-8868
Bloomington MS No Brad Parker 612-269-5603
Burnsville No  
Catholic League No
Columbia Hts No Dave Seawell
Eagan Blackhawk MS Yes Joe Pulice 651.775.5597  
Eagan Dakota Hill MS Yes Bob Newell 651-683-6868
Falcon Ridge MS AV Yes Eric Bartosh 952-431-8760
Farmington MS No Colm Griffin 651-460-1415
Fridley MS No Sue Hanson 763-502-5640
Lakeville Century Jr. High No Harry Robbins 952-232-2321
Maplewood MS No Curt Russel None in 2008 651-748-6646
Minnetonka East MS No Kieran Managhan 952-401-5224
Minnetonka West MS No Ryan Johnson 952-401-5349
Oakdale JR High No Harry Bratten
Rosemount MS Yes Brad Schafer 651-423-7570
Sanburg MS Robbinsdale No Tarah Mattson 763-504-8240
Scott Highland - Apple Valley Yes Greg Dravis - Coach
Skyview MS No Sue Akervik 651-702-8023
Spring Lake Park Westwood MS Yes Bryan Cole 763-783-5390
St. Michael Middle School No Scott Sukalski
White Bear John Glenn MS No Pete Knoebel 651-748-6406
White Bear Lake MS No Paul Meuwissen (651)-653-2600 ext. 1580
Woodbury/Cottage Grove MS Yes Todd Feustel 651-458-6606 458-6620
  Reg 2A Coord        
Reg 4AA Coord Tom Hanson 651-762-9337
Reg 4AAA Coord Greg Hoemann 651-351-6938
Reg 7AAA Joel Olson 651-982-8411

Close this window to return to your previous page on gcrefs.org